Friday, August 6, 2010

Friday Funny

Check out this incredibly flexible kitty!



Some kitties, I swear, are made out of rubber!

4 comments:

Bob G. said...

T.O.:
Talk about MUSCLE MEMORY...LOL!
That little bugger is SOOooooo cute.
These days, I wish I could normally stretch without sounding like a bowl of Rice Krispies!

((Snap, Crackle, Pop))...oh, that's just Bob...!

great video...made my morning.

the observer said...

Bob:

I crackle too. Pitiful ain't it? Meantime, my kitties assume all sorts of positions (tho none as elastic as this critter!) with nary a creak--even my 13+ y/o.

LOL!

T.O.

Ann T. said...

Dear The Observer,
Cats are miraculous. I have learned a lot from mine, although, I should stretch more!

Not like that though--LOL.
Ann T.

the observer said...

Ann T:
I just LOL'ed when I saw this the first time--are those the back feets up by the EARS?

Nah, couldn't do that.

The Observer